Re-accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.62
on a four point scale at 'A' Grade

An ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified University


Last Updated On: 08 Sep 2017 04:07 PM

Anti-Raging Committee


Anti-Ragging Committee for the Academic Year 2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of the committee Member Member Phone no.
1 Dr. Tushar Palekar Chairman 9822606869
2 Shri Gajanan Kadale Asst.Police Inspector 9527462300
3 Shri Marne Police Constable 8975751960
4 Mr. Shivajirao Kamble (Ex.M.P.) Civil Administration 9422647579
5 Mr. Mayur Kemse Local Media 9850304097
6 Dr. Sau. Jyoti D Ingole Member of NGO 020-27652585
7 Dr. Manisha Rathi Faculty 9850418712
8 Dr. Preeti Gazbare Faculty 9096116134
9 Mrs. Martha Raut Parent 9860466390
10 Mr. Chudha Gurjit Singh PG Fresher Student 8446409972
11 Mr. Nigel Gonsalves PG Senior Student 9404082673
12 Mr. Dahare Apurva Sanjay UG Fresher Student 7588564008
13 Ms. Bhavana Devnani UG Senior student 7588235523
14 Mr. Ravindra Suryawanshi Non Teaching Staff 9860587060


Anti Ragging Squad

Sr.No. Name of the committee Member Phone no.
1 Dr. Manisha Rathi 9850418712
2 Dr. Preeti Gazbare 9096116134
3 Dr. Vijayakumar M. 9595716282
4 Mr. Ravindra Suryawanshi 9860587060

Web Design & Development: Software Cell, Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune

Copyrights. All rights reserved.