Re-accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.62
on a four point scale at 'A' Grade

An ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified University


Last Updated On: 21 Jul 2016 5:47 PM

Anti-Raging Committee


Sr.No. Name of the committee Member Member Contact Details
Sr. No. Name of the committee member Member Phone no.
1 Dr. Tushar Palekar Chairman 9822606869
2 Shri A. C. Matame Asst.Police Nayak 2027420600
3 Shri Marne Police Constable 8975751960
4 Mr. Shivajirao Kamble (Ex.M.P.) Civil Administration 9422647579
5 Mr. Sunil Adhate Local Media 9881718601
6 Dr. Sau. Jyoti D Ingole Member of NGO 020-27652585
7 Dr. Manisha Rathi Faculty 9850418712
8 Dr. Preeti Gazbare Faculty 9096116134
9 Mrs. Jaybala Aghamkar Parents 9767745077
10 Mr.Nigel Gonsalves PG Fresher Student 9404082673
11 Ms. Janki Ravindra Banpel PG Senior Student 9561153005
12 Ms. Shivani Bhatt UG Fresher Student 8291711839
13 Ms Anuja surve UG Senior student 9766432547
14 Mr. Ravindra Suryawanshi Non Teaching Staff 9860587060

Web Design & Development: Software Cell, Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune

Copyrights. All rights reserved.