Re-accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.62
on a four point scale at 'A' Grade

An ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified University


Last Updated On: 31 July 2018 11:56 AM

Anti-Raging Committee


Anti-Ragging Committee for the Academic Year 2018-2019

Sr.No. Name of the committee Member Member Phone no.
1 Dr. Tushar Palekar Chairman 9822606869
2 Mr. Madhusudan Ghuge Police Sub Inspector 9403031889
3 Shri. Marne Police Constable 8975751960
4 Mr. Shivajirao Kamble (Ex.M.P.) Civil Administration 9422647579
5 Mr. Mayur Kemse Local Media 9850304097
6 Dr. Sau. Jyoti D Ingole Member of NGO 020-27652585
7 Dr. Manisha Rathi Faculty 9850418712
8 Dr. Preeti Gazbare Faculty 9096116134
9 Mrs. Martha Raut Parents 9860466390
10 R. Keerthana PG Fresher Student 8007345540
11 Mr. Chudha Gurjit Singh PG Senior Student 8446409972
12 Ms. Mansi Bhatt UG Fresher Student 9322840497
13 Ms. Bhavana Devnani UG Senior student 7588235523
14 Mr. Ravindra Suryawanshi Non Teaching Staff 9860587060


Anti Ragging Squad

Sr.No. Name of the committee Member Phone no.
1 Dr. Manisha Rathi 9850418712
2 Dr. Preeti Gazbare 9096116134
3 Dr. Vijayakumar M. 9595716282
4 Mr. Ravindra Suryawanshi 9860587060


UGC Anti Ragging Help Line Toll Free No. 1800-180-5522
University Grant Commission (UGC):
Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi
Phone No.-: 23232701/23236735/ 23239437
Email-Helpline@Antiragging.In

Web Design & Development: Software Cell, Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune

Copyrights. All rights reserved.