Re-accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.62
on a four point scale at 'A' Grade

An ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified University


Anti-Raging Committee


Anti-Ragging Committee for the Academic Year 2019-2020

Sr.No. Name of the committee Member Member Phone no.
1 Dr. Tushar Palekar Chairman 9822606869
2 Shri Haridas Shivram Bochre Police Sub Inspector 7774055700
3 Shri. Bandu Tanaji Khade Police Naik 9823324097
4 Mr. Shivajirao Kamble (Ex.M.P.) Civil Administration 9422647579
5 Mr. Mayur Kemse Local Media 9850304097
6 Dr. Sau. Jyoti D Ingole Member of NGO 020-27652585
7 Dr. Manisha Rathi Faculty 9850418712
8 Dr. Preeti Gazbare Faculty 9096116134
9 Mrs. Martha Raut Parent 9860466390
10 Ms. Padmaja Guruprasad PG Fresher Student 7620952111
11 Ms. R. Keerthana PG Senior Student 8007345540
12 Ms. Ashwini Patil UG Fresher Student 8140622902
13 Ms. Bhavana Devnani UG Senior student 7588235523
14 Mr. Ravindra Suryawanshi Non Teaching Staff 9860587060


Anti Ragging Squad

Sr.No. Name of the committee Member Phone no.
1 Dr. Manisha Rathi 9850418712
2 Dr. Preeti Gazbare 9096116134
3 Dr. Vijayakumar M. 9923783887
4 Mr. Ravindra Suryawanshi 9604557961


UGC Anti Ragging Help Line Toll Free No. 1800-180-5522
University Grant Commission (UGC):
Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi
Phone No.-: 23232701/23236735/ 23239437
Email-Helpline@Antiragging.In

Web Design & Development: Software Cell, Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune

Last Updated On: 15/05/2019

Copyrights. All rights reserved.